Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

GR CH CHARMEUROUGE CHIEF

Paragon's Ruby

We are so very proud to introduce "Paragon's Ruby" to our Kennel.

Thank-you to Jim and Amber Hardesty of "Paragon Bordeaux" for your help and guidance and for giving us a special girl with a great personality and a heart of gold.

Pedigree: 

Sire : Tyrannus Hijacked by Emberez

Dam : Emberez Obsession

S: Moby De Legeane

D: Rhodonite Renais for Tyrannus

S: Royalred Tito Emberez

D: Tyrannus Storm At Emberez

S: Temple Felson

D: Chene De Legeane

S: Emberez Apollo

D: Rhondonite Rhonda

S: Emberez Apollo

D: Ramies Miss Attitude

S: Moby De Legeane

D: Rhodonite Renais for Tyrannus

Recent Results

  • 24-Mar-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch

Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Muller (Switzerland))

  • 22-Feb-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch
Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Johnson (UK))

  • 15-Feb-13 Best Intermediate in Group/Shortlisted top 5 in Group/Best of Breed.
Twilight Canine Country Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost)

  • 28-Jan-13 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Scoggins (Mexico))

  • 6-Jan-13 Reserve Challenge

Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr George Gaut)

  • 5-Jan-13 Reserve Challenge

Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Bev Watt)

  • 29-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed

Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Lansberg (Sth Africa))

  • 28-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison (Tas))

  • 28-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Lawton)

  • 27-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed

Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hoy (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-12 Reserve Challenge Bitch

Daylesford A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms K King (SA))

  • 18-Nov-12 R-Up Best of Breed.
Garden State Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Summers)

  • 17-Nov-12 Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed

Kyneton Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Long (NZ))

  • 6-Nov-12 Best Junior of Breed.

Sunbury Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Shreve (USA))

  • 5-Nov-12 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed.

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Paquette (Canada))

Best Intermediate in Group, Judge Mr Peter Frost.

Royal Sydney Show 2013, Reserve Challenge Bitch. Judge Mrs B Muller (Switzerland).

0